Jump to content
  • Supermicro aoc

    Jan 15, 2020 · The Supermicro AOC-S25G-i2S is a dual-port 25GbE Ethernet controller designed for servers. The AOC-TSR-FS supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. A. 0 Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ45 network card FP. It is the best method for cost-effectively RAID-protecting your NVMe volumes. Shop for Supermicro certified QSFP+ and SFP+ optical transceivers with high speed multi mode fiber connections. Compatible with Supermicro switches and adapter cards. Standards: IEEE802. 0 x8 (internal) 2: X10DRU-i+ X10DRU-X: SYS-1028U-TNRT+: AOC-URN4-b2TS: 1U Ultra Riser: 25GbE: Broadcom® BCM57414: 2: SFP28: 1x PCI-E 3. Use a LSI SAS 3008 I/O processor with Fusion-MPT (Message Passing Technology) for optimum RAID performance and a PCI Express host interface for increased bandwidth, this RAID adapters delivers an intelligent and robust RAID solution. This cable is also available in 1m and 5m cable length. item 7 Supermicro AOC-STGN-i2S Rev 2 Intel 82599 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Controller 7 - Supermicro AOC-STGN-i2S Rev 2 Intel 82599 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Controller $49. Reactions: fpm1703, Samir, mmo and 8 Supermicro BPN-ADP-S2208L-H8IR SAS/SATA Backplane AOC for Fat Twin Servers. 95: Dec 14, 2020 · Supermicro Home Lab Group Buy; Supermicro E300-9D (SYS-E300-9D-8CN8TP) is a nice ESXi & vSAN kit; E100-9W – A new fanless Supermicro “NUC” platform; Homelab considerations for vSphere 7; Dual Intel M. 3u, IEEE802. Jul 13, 2015 · I have Supermicro AOC-SASLP-MV8 using as JBOD on my server running Windows Server 2008 R2 for years and it works very well. Each module is programmed to work with Supermicro switches, server systems and AOC cards. AOC-URN2-i2XT: 1U Ultra Riser: 10GBase-T: Intel® X540: 2: RJ45: 1x PCI-E 3. $89. 0 x16 (internal) 4: X11DPU: TBD: AOC-URN6-i2XT: 1U Ultra Riser: 10GBase-T: Intel® X540: 2: RJ45: n/a: 6: X11DPU X10DRU-i+: SYS-1029U The Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. The AOC-E10GSFPSR supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SX. Tested, guaranteed 100% working pull. 2 NVMe SSDs allowing any system to yield high-performance and low power storage expandability. Performance The Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. 2 SSDs, this robust add-on card will address the growing demand for increased storage performance and scalability for a diverse range of SUPERMICRO AOC-SASLP-MV8 PCI-Express x4 Low Profile SAS RAID Controller. 0b Page 2 IN NO EVENT WILL SUPERMICRO BE LIABLE FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, SPECULATIVE OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THIS PRODUCT OR DOCUMENTATION, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. 0 out of 5 stars 1 rating. 2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) Upto 128 Gbps for Intel VROC and AMD Ryzen Threadripper NVMe Raid See full list on newegg. This HBA card is built around a PLX PE9733 PCIe switch IC which is proven NVMe technology with optimum performance for increased bandwidth. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC ca Several people recommend the inexpensive supermicro aoc-saslp-mv8 as a way to add additional sata ports. 8GB/s quad-Port Gen-3 Internal NVMe Host Bus Adapter $188. The Supermicro AOM-TSR-FS enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. 5” HDD’s and 3108 AOC for RAID-1 of 2x 2. Supermicro Add-on Card AOC-URN2-I2XS 1U Ultra Riser - network adapter - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2 overview and full product specs on CNET. About this Add-on Card (Used for IT mode support) The Supermicro AOC-S3008L-L8e/AOC-S3008L-L8e+ is the most cost-effective and compact internal SAS Host Bus Adapter (HBA) in today's market. Based on the Intel® X710-TM4 controller, it is designed to support a mixed network interface 2x RJ45 and 2x SFP+ connectors, with performance-enhancing features and power management technologies. 1a 4 pcs of 16GB Module DDR4 2133MHz ECC Unbuffered Xeon E3-1235L V5 Fractal Design Node 804 with Seasonic 460W power supply 5pcs WD80EZFX in RAIDz1 i also have AOC-SLG3-2M2 Supermicro card for 2 nvme drives and today i got 2pcs of intel optane 16Gb drives for testing Commvault HyperScale Software with SuperMicro 6029P-E1CR24L specification summary Broadcom 3008 for 3. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. 1U Supermicro Server 6x 10GBE RJ45 X10SLH-LN6TF The Supermicro MegaRAID AOC-S3008L-L8i feature 8 internal SAS connectors for high-performance storage connectivity. 7Ghz Memory - 64GB (4 x Samsung 16G DDR) FreeNAS - 2 x 240GB Samsung SM883 SSD Storage - 6 x 1,92TB Samsung SM883 SSD RAID / HBA - AOC-S3108L-H8iR AOC-SG-i4 Add On Card User s Guide vi Contacting SuperMicro Headquarters Address: Super Micro Computer, Inc. 63 x 3. 6 inches Item Dimensions LxWxH 4. com May 27, 2020 · The Supermicro AOC-S25G-b2S is a dual-port 25GbE Ethernet controller designed for servers. 2 SSDs, this robust add-on card will address the growing demand for increased storage performance and scalability for a diverse range of solutions; from entry level SMB systems to enterprise class server platforms. Supermicro AOC-STGS-I1T-O Standard Low-profile 1-port 10Gbase-T, Intel X550 • PCI Express 3. 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Controller Card - Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor, Intel i350-AM2, Dual RJ45 ports, Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT) - Includes Internal bracket for 1U Chassis Can be ordered in bundle with Supermicro System ONLY Supermicro AOC-SAS3-9380-8E 8 Ports external SAS3 12Gb/s HBA Card • Designed for hyperscale • Advanced data protection • For critical applications w/ RAID. 0 x16 (internal), 4 NVMe ports The Supermicro® AOC-MTG-i2T2S(M) is one of the most flexible and scalable 4-port 10Gb network solutions in the market. The Supermicro NMVe AOC-SLG3-2M2 features two internal sockets for M. 6 inches Manufacturer Supermicro ASIN B0034IKJXI Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No Date First Available December 19, 2005 Supermicro AOC-STG-I2TDual Port 10g Base T Intel Corp X540T2 Converged Network Adapt T2 QNAP QXG-10G1T Single-Port (10Gbase-T) 10GbE Network Expansion Card, PCIe Gen3 X4, Low-Profile Bracket Pre-Loaded, Low-Profile Flat and Full-Height Brackets are Included Supermicro Item model number AOC-SAS2LP-MV8 Item Weight 9. Picture Information. This RAID card is built on the Broadcom SAS IC technology and proven MegaRAID technology. 0 x8 interface, the card packs a lot of bandwidth in a relatively small, low profile package that can fit in 2U enclosures. Guaranteed best price on the web on the SUPERMICRO AOC-MTG-I2TM-NI22. Supermicro AOC-SLG3-4E4R 12. Using dual SFP+ connectors and a PCIe 2. com Europe Address: Super Supermicro AOC-STGN-I1S Single-port Intel 82599EN 10GbE 10GBase-X Ethernet Card 672042137480 | eBay . Given today’s trends toward using 25GbE, configuring your server with this card can make a lot of sense if your deployment is utilizing the newer standard. 00 + shipping. 99 ASUS Hyper M. ???? Supermicro AOC-STG-i2T REV 2. com Supermicro Item model number AOC-SLG3-2M2-O Item Weight 7. 3, IEEE802. Summary of Contents for Supermicro AOC-UIBQ-m1 Page 1 AOC-UIBQ-m1/m2 Add-on Card User’s Guide Revison 1. Customers also viewed these products. 2 SSD coupled with an on-board switch allowing dense storage with intense performance. 4 ounces Product Dimensions 4. 89 inches Item Dimensions LxWxH 6. 5. Supermicro Micro ATX DDR4 LGA 1151 Motherboard X11SSM-F-O last BIOS 2. 89 x 6. The Supermicro AOC-SG-I2 Dual Port Gigabit Network Ethernet Adapter Card is packaged and shipped from our Minnesota warehouse. Supermicro AOC-SG-I2 2-Port Low-Profile Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E Adapter New (2) from $73. There was an intel AOC octoport card that apparently was not happy, though that used a PMC Sierra PCIe switch, compared to the Supermicro AOC which might be using a PLX switch. com Buy Supermicro AOC-STG-I4S 4-port 10GbE SFP+ Ethernet Controller: Network Adapters - Amazon. 99 + shipping. 89 inches Processor Count 1 Manufacturer Supermicro Language English ASIN B005B0Z2I4 Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No Date First Available July 6, 2011 Supermicro AOC-SIMLP-B+ add-on card - Ipmi 2. The establishment of the company as a provider of leading enterprise data center solutions has continued to drive impressive and consistent growth for a quarter of a century, impressively achieving 6x revenue growth over the past ten years while being profitable every year since inception. 0 x4 (8GT/s) • Sngle-port 10GbE controller Core 4 Solutions has the SUPERMICRO AOC-MTG-I2TM-NI22 in stock - most ship same day. $50. This RAID card is built on the LSI Logic SAS IC technology and proven MegaRAID technology. The vendor assumes no responsibility for any inaccuracies that may be contained in this document, and makes no commitment to update or to keep current the information in this user's guide, or to notify any person or organization of the updates. The Supermicro NVMe AOC-SLG3-4E2P features four internal NVMe connectors (OCuLink) for high-performance storage connectivity. Supermicro has grown from a Silicon Valley start-up to a multi-billion dollar Fortune 1000 company. Note that the AOC-SASLP-MV8 reports all drives with the same UniqueID. AOC-TBT-DSL5320 Add-On Card User Guide Contacting Supermicro Headquarters Address: Super Micro Computer, Inc. The Supermicro MegaRAID AOC-S3008L-L8i feature 8 internal SAS connectors for high-performance storage connectivity. This Site, including but not limited to, all literature, written copy, images and information in each of its active and applicable links, pages and modules, are the trademark and copyright protected property of Supermicro. Use a Broadcom 3008 I/O processor with Fusion-MPT (Message Passing Technology) for optimum RAID performance and a PCI Express host interface for increased bandwidth, this RAID adapters delivers an intelligent and robust RAID solution. Last one. Last edited: Apr 27, 2020. 38 x 6. Image not available Mouse over to Apr 04, 2011 · Supermicro’s AOC-STGN-i2S provides 10-gigabit ethernet using an Intel 82599 controller. Dual Processor. 980 Rock Ave. Image not available Mouse over to The latest member of Supermicro's network adapter family, the AOC-STGN-i2S is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. Though the IcyDock reports have not tested one of the SuperMicro OCulink to SFF-8643 cables with the OCulink end marked with a green band (which Supermicro takes pains I would use the one from the Hard Disk Sentinel website, as that is the same as the one Supermicro support emails out. Internal Connectors: 2 x SFF-8087 mini-SAS Transfer Rate: Up to 3Gb/s Operating Systems Supported: Windows 2003, 2008 and Vista RedHat Enterprise Linux Fedora Linux 9 SuSE Linux Enterprise See full list on newegg. Backplane SAS AOC for FAT TWIN Servers - Compatible with SYS-F627R3-R72B+, SYS-F617R2-R72+ SuperServers. This is a dual 100GbE solution designed for Supermicro servers. Supermicro 8-Port SAS/SATA Card - (AOC-SASLP-MV8) Summary Supermicro's SASLP-MV8 controller (based on the Marvell 6480 host controller) provides 8-port SAS/SATA HDD support via PCI-E by 4 bus interface with high-performance features. 0 x8 slot and will require minimal, if any, BIOS or OS modifications to work instantly. Since the key specs are not published for the Supermicro AOC-S100GC-i2C yet, here is the list for the Intel Ethernet 800 series: Intel 800 Series Key Specs. 0 X4 Expansion Card V2 Supports 4 NVMe M. Super Micro AOC-2UR6-I4XT 4x10Gbase-T 2U Ultra Riser Adapter. Supermicro Item model number AOC-USAS2-L8I Item Weight 10. Supermicro Add-on Card AOC-SGP-i4 - network adapter - PCIe 2. But recently, I connected a WD 4TB hard disk (WD40EFRX) to the card and then bluescreen occurred and it was continuously BSOD on every reboot so I had to remove the hard disk out to temporary resolve the BSOD. 6 ounces Product Dimensions 6. 24 Shipping. $59. Overall, there is a lot going on here so this is the best we can offer in terms of specs at this point. Supermicro AOC-SAS3-9361-24i 24 Ports Internal MegaRAID 9361-24i SAS3 12Gb/s Broadcom Controller • Six mini-SAS SFF8643 internal connectors • Support for CacheVault flash cache protection View and Download Supermicro AOC-USAS-S4i user manual online. You may have seen that we recently tested the AOC-S25G-i2S . com (Technical Support) Web Site: www. Price: $149. Supermicro's AOC-SGP-i2 is a High-performance, Cost-effective Dual-port Gigabit Ethernet Card. Supermicro 8-Port SAS/SATA Card - (AOC-SAS2LP-MV8) Summary Supermicro's SAS2LP-MV8 controller (based on the Marvell 9480 host controller) provides 8-port SAS/SATA HDD support via PCI-E by 8 bus interface with high-performance features. 2 NVMe SSD carrier AOC features four internal sockets for 4 different lengths of M. 2 X16 PCIe 3. Once populated with one or two NVMe M. 30-Day Warranty! 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Controller Card - Intel i350-AM2, PCI-E x4, Two RJ45 Sockets, Low-Profile (Can be ordered with Supermicro System ONLY - OEM) Supermicro AOC-URN4-m2TS-O 1U Ultra Riser 2-port 25GbE SFP28 Mellanox ConnectX-4 Lx EN, 1 PCI-E 3. San Jose, CA 95131 U. Seller 100% positive. 1 x4 - Gigabit Ethernet x 4 overview and full product specs on CNET. com Supermicro products are designed with the utmost attention to detail to provide you with the highest standards in quality and performance. It provides industry’s best performance per cost ratio through its high-performing, PCI Express, 10/100/1000 Mb Ethernet connection. The Supermicro AOC-SHG3-4M2P M. That “i” changing to a “B” in this model signifies that instead of using an Intel chipset, this NIC uses a Broadcom chipset. Designed for flexibility, this AOC fits a standard PCI-E 3. 0 Controller. . Shop and upgrade thousands of Supermicro certified parts like hard drive, memory module, heatsink, cables, and transceivers for your server system | Supermicro eStore Shop for Supermicro certified QSFP+ and SFP+ optical transceivers with high speed multi mode fiber connections. Tel: +1 (408) 503-8000 Fax: +1 (408) 503-8008 Email: marketing@supermicro. 99 Free shipping Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDMI) This Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ module is suitable for use with Supermicro platforms. The Supermicro NMVe AOC-VROCxxxMOD is a hardware key that enables your Intel® Xeon® Scalable Processor motherboard to unlock its Intel-based Hybrid RAID system. Supermicro AOC-STGN-I2S Dual Port 10GB Ethernet Card. However, I spoke with Tech Support and he indicated that despite having Win 7 x64, UEFI BIOS, GPD formatted HDD in my sandy bridge system, the supermicro card cannot and will not support 3tb drives. supermicro. Board - Supermicro SSG-5028R-E1CR12L CPU - Intel Xeon E5-2603v4 1. Supermicro AOC-S3108L-H8iR The Supermicro MegaRAID Low Profile AOC-S3108L-H8iR features 8 internal SAS connectors for high-performance storage connectivity. 15 inches Manufacturer Supermicro ASIN B071S3ZY8P Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No Date First Available May 12, 2017 Overview. com Europe Address: Super Page 1 AOC-SGP-i2 User's Guide Revision 1. com (General Information) support@supermicro. Also for: Aoc-usas-s4ir, Supero aoc-usas-s8i, Supero aoc-usas-s8ir. Add on Card. com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases Dec 03, 2020 · Supermicro AOC S100GC I2C Ethtool Speeds Output. 15 inches Item Dimensions LxWxH 7. 2 NVMe SSDs allowing any system to yield high-performance and low power storage expandability. 87 x 10. With the AOC-SGP-i2, Supermicro has extended the boundaries of Ethernet technology to create the most compact and feature-packed 2-port Ethernet controller in the market, and allow it to fit in the smallest space in the ever-densifying server system. Learn about Supermicro, the premier provider of advanced Server Building Block Solutions® for 5G/Edge, Data Center, Cloud, Enterprise, Big Data, HPC and Embedded markets worldwide. 7 ounces Product Dimensions 7. 0 System Mgmt Card Kit KVM-over-lan Supermicro Brand: Supermicro. Dec 03, 2020 · The Supermicro AOC-S100GC-i2C is perhaps one of the most interesting NICs that is on the market today. 5” SSD’s . 0; Page 2 The information in this User's Guide has been carefully reviewed and is believed to be accurate. $64. See full list on servethehome. 69 + $6. S. 2 Optane 4801x in Supermicro E300-9D The Supermicro CBL-SFP+AOC-3M enables SFP+ 10G Ethernet highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This can cause problems in Windows Storage Spaces in the current Windows Server 2012 Release Candidate. See full list on newegg. 71 x 6. 3ab Connectors: 2 x RJ45 Supermicro AOC-S3008L-L8E SAS3 12Gbps 8-Port Internal HBA PCIE 3. What is somewhat different is that this NIC uses the Intel 800 series or Columbiaville networking first announced in 2019. The Supermicro MegaRAID Low Profile AOC-S3108L-H8iR features 8 internal SAS connectors for high-performance storage connectivity. Supermicro AOC-S3008L-L8E SAS3 12Gbps 8-Port Internal HBA PCIE 3. Supermicro AOC-SG-i2 10/100/1000Mbps PCI-Express High-performance, Cost-effective Dual-port Gigabit Ethernet Card. The industry’s broadest portfolio of performance optimized dual processor servers to match your specific workload requirements GUIDELINES FOR USING SUPERMICRO TRADEMARK AND COPYRIGHTS. AOC-USAS-S4i computer hardware pdf manual download. 59 x 2. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. With the AOC-SGP-i2, Supermicro has extended the boundaries of Ethernet technology to create the most compact, cost effective, and feature-packed 2-port Ethernet controller in the market, allowing it to fit easily into the tightest high-density server add-on card locations.